Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

vimeo.com reviews & stats

Read or submit vimeo.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for vimeo.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

vimeo.com


 

 

vimeo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: vimeo.com

Google Index:
View vimeo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View vimeo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View vimeo.com Bing Links
History:
View vimeo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
  262
Organic Keywords:
  9,476,904
Organic Traffic:
  9,336,828
Organic Cost:
  $5,494,432.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,782
Adwords Traffic:
  78,338
Adwords Cost:
  $107,255.00

vimeo.com receives about 2,576,500 unique visitors and 9,172,340 (3.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $42,271.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,398,664.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 126 in the world and 0.5153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.128.217. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on vimeo.com

vimeo.com
player.vimeo.com
help.vimeo.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  4,350
Stumbles:
  261
Buffer:
  1,113
Pins:
  10

vimeo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.1%20.6%103
China 6.2%11.5%175
United Kingdom 5.1%4.0%96
Japan 4.6%5.2%204
France 4.1%3.6%126
Korea, Republic of 3.7%12.2%70
Spain 3.7%3.8%87
Germany 3.7%3.5%147
India 3.6%2.4%322
Canada 2.9%2.0%101
Italy 2.9%2.5%140
Brazil 2.2%2.4%192
Australia 1.9%1.6%102
Russian Federation 1.7%1.7%346
Mexico 1.6%1.8%145
Poland 1.1%0.9%216
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%124
Taiwan 0.9%1.1%283
Belgium 0.8%0.6%116
Argentina 0.8%0.7%176
Turkey 0.8%0.8%310
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%196
South Africa 0.7%0.5%177
Sweden 0.7%0.4%155
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%107
Austria 0.6%0.4%143
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%136
Greece 0.6%0.6%223
Thailand 0.5%0.7%200
Ireland 0.5%0.4%100
Portugal 0.5%0.6%120
Norway 0.5%0.3%151

vimeo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
79/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
65/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
96/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on vimeo.com

vimeo.com
player.vimeo.com
help.vimeo.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,889,502$21,672.59
China 1,054,819$3,259.39
Korea, Republic of 1,119,025$2,596.14
United Kingdom 366,894$2,285.75
France 330,204$1,551.96
Germany 321,032$1,550.58
Japan 476,962$1,526.28
Canada 183,447$1,285.96
Australia 146,757$1,105.08
Italy 229,309$800.29
Brazil 220,136$389.64
Spain 348,549$386.89
Netherlands 73,379$373.50
India 220,136$352.22
Hong Kong 100,896$348.09
Russian Federation 155,930$316.54
Switzerland 45,862$278.38
Belgium 55,034$271.32
South Africa 45,862$202.25
Sweden 36,689$195.19
Taiwan 100,896$191.70
Ireland 36,689$181.98
Thailand 64,206$160.52
Mexico 165,102$160.15
Poland 82,551$149.42
Norway 27,517$145.84
Portugal 55,034$119.97
Austria 36,689$119.24
Greece 55,034$99.06
Turkey 73,379$79.98
Argentina 64,206$76.41
Pakistan 36,689$38.89

www.vimeo.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-15
Domain Age:
13 years 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: vimeo.com
Registry Domain ID: 137446492_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-13T02:18:21-0800
Creation Date: 2004-12-15T00:38:55-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-15T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Vimeo, Inc.
Registrant Street: 555 West 18th Street, 2nd Floor
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10011
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2123147300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2123147300
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Vimeo, Inc.
Admin Street: 555 West 18th Street, 2nd Floor
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10011
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2123147300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2123147300
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Vimeo, Inc.
Tech Street: 555 West 18th Street, 2nd Floor
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10011
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2123147300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2123147300
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-682.awsdns-21.net
Name Server: ns-70.awsdns-08.com
Name Server: ns-1463.awsdns-54.org
Name Server: ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-03T04:49:39-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 137446492_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-13T10:18:21Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-15T08:38:55Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-15T08:38:55Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-03T12:49:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

vimeo.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://f.vimeocdn.com/js_opt/ablincoln_combined.min.js?297f6657
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://f.vimeocdn.com/styles/css_opt/global/icon_fonts.min.css?DEV
https://f.vimeocdn.com/styles/css_opt/creator_lohp_combined.min.css?a193***c9

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://ad.sxp.smartclip.net/img/trpx.gif
https://b92.yahoo.co.jp/js/s_retargeting.js
https://getrockerbox.com/assets/xyz.js
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-PLRT9X&l=_gtm&t=gtm1&cid=1722002082.1512305375
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-RBKK&l=_gtm
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1472749159700779?v=2.8.1
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/518120314971443?v=2.8.1
https://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-Tx6XHrG_zs1Vy.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check">
<input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check">
<input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check">
<input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check">

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?mt_pp=1&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909
https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3CLJ6blFST3j1okTRE1PMrikcMinCnYaw-BBZF3mSWvjtzGAWkiFefg&01RI=E8DD3EB5DC560FC&01NA=na&mt_id=442390&mt_adid=109363&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3=&mm_bnc&mm_bct
https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3CLJ6blFST3j1okTRE1PMrikcMinCnYaw-BBZF3mSWvjtzGAWkiFefg&01RI=E8DD3EB5DC560FC&01NA=na&mt_id=442390&mt_adid=109363&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3=&mm_bnc&mm_bct&no_log&mathid_data=%7B%22dv1%22%3A%22TW96aWxsYS81LjAgKExpbnV4OyBBbmRyb2lkIDYuMC4xOyBOZXh1cyA1WCBCdWlsZC9NTUIyOVApIEFwcGxlV2ViS2l0LzUzNy4zNiAoS0hUTUwsIGxpa2UgR2Vja287IEdvb2dsZSBQYWdlIFNwZWVkIEluc2lnaHRzKSBDaHJvbWUvNDEuMC4yMjcyLjExOCBNb2JpbGUgU2FmYXJpLzUzNy4zNg%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv2%22%3A%22OTUwOWYzODI5ZmVlMjhjY2I0YWQxZTdiYjNkN2YwNWI%3D%22%2C%22dv3%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv4%22%3A%22NDEyfDczMnw0MTJ8NzMyfDI0fHw%3D%22%2C%22dv5%22%3A%22QW1lcmljYS9Mb3NfQW5nZWxlcw%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv6%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv7%22%3A%22MA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv8%22%3A%22dHJ1Z***0cnVlfHRydWU%3D%22%2C%22dv9%22%3A%22fGVuLVVTfA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv10%22%3A%22TW96aWxsY***OZXRzY2FwZ***MaW51eCBhcm12OGx8%22%7D

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/LOHP_768_VideoTools_VideosPerforming_2x.jpg
https://f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/SP_Panels_375_2x.jpg
https://f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/LOHP_768_VideoTools_Collab_2x.jpg
https://f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/LOHP_768_VideoTools_DriveEngagement_2x.jpg

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://vimeo.com/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?mt_pp=1&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909
https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3CLJ6blFST3j1okTRE1PMrikcMinCnYaw-BBZF3mSWvjtzGAWkiFefg&01RI=E8DD3EB5DC560FC&01NA=na&mt_id=442390&mt_adid=109363&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3=&mm_bnc&mm_bct&no_log&mathid_data=%7B%22dv1%22%3A%22TW96aWxsYS81LjAgKExpbnV4OyBBbmRyb2lkIDYuMC4xOyBOZXh1cyA1WCBCdWlsZC9NTUIyOVApIEFwcGxlV2ViS2l0LzUzNy4zNiAoS0hUTUwsIGxpa2UgR2Vja287IEdvb2dsZSBQYWdlIFNwZWVkIEluc2lnaHRzKSBDaHJvbWUvNDEuMC4yMjcyLjExOCBNb2JpbGUgU2FmYXJpLzUzNy4zNg%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv2%22%3A%22OTUwOWYzODI5ZmVlMjhjY2I0YWQxZTdiYjNkN2YwNWI%3D%22%2C%22dv3%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv4%22%3A%22NDEyfDczMnw0MTJ8NzMyfDI0fHw%3D%22%2C%22dv5%22%3A%22QW1lcmljYS9Mb3NfQW5nZWxlcw%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv6%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv7%22%3A%22MA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv8%22%3A%22dHJ1Z***0cnVlfHRydWU%3D%22%2C%22dv9%22%3A%22fGVuLVVTfA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv10%22%3A%22TW96aWxsY***OZXRzY2FwZ***MaW51eCBhcm12OGx8%22%7D
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6,920.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$207,629.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,526,159.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,188,001
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
35,640,044
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
433,620,539

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 340,110$3,901.07
Germany 93,099$449.67
China 137,126$423.72
United Kingdom 58,703$365.72
Canada 45,862$321.49
Australia 29,351$221.02
France 36,322$170.72
Italy 38,982$136.05
Korea, Republic of 44,761$103.85
India 61,638$98.62
Spain 66,224$73.51
Ireland 14,309$70.97
Netherlands 12,474$63.49
Sweden 10,273$54.65
Switzerland 8,255$50.11
Poland 27,242$49.31
Japan 14,309$45.79
Greece 21,463$38.63
Hong Kong 10,090$34.81
Belgium 6,604$32.56
Austria 9,539$31.00
Taiwan 16,143$30.67
Norway 5,503$29.17
Portugal 11,557$25.19
Brazil 13,208$23.38
Russian Federation 9,356$18.99
Mexico 14,859$14.41
Pakistan 11,741$12.45
Argentina 8,989$10.70
Thailand 3,852$9.63
Turkey 5,137$5.60
South Africa 917$4.05

Do you want to know more about our website?