Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

vimeo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for vimeo.com below:

 

Add review

vimeo.com


 

 

vimeo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: vimeo.com

Google Index:
View vimeo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View vimeo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View vimeo.com Bing Links
History:
View vimeo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  262
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  9,476,904
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,336,828
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,494,432.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  13,782
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  78,338
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $107,255.00
Direct:
43.20%
Referral:
10.10%
Search:
31.62%
Social:
14.06%
Paid:
1.01%

vimeo.com receives about 6,626,882 special visitors and 24,784,539 (3.74 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $118,552.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $110,510,798.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 135 in the globe and 0.4704% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on vimeo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
97.62%98.61%3.77
player.vimeo.com
2.51%0.98%1.5
help.vimeo.com
0.58%0.25%1.6
email.vimeo.com
0.10%0.05%1.9
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  659,438
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  267
Buffer:
  1,138
Pins:
  10

vimeo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%23.2%95
China 6.8%12.9%193
United Kingdom 4.9%4.0%86
Japan 4.1%3.7%247
France 4.0%3.2%119
Korea, Republic of 3.5%9.0%86
Germany 3.5%3.5%138
Spain 3.2%3.4%95
India 2.7%2.2%413
Italy 2.7%2.8%133
Canada 2.7%2.0%110
Brazil 2.4%2.5%173
Russian Federation 1.9%2.1%282
Australia 1.9%1.5%104
Mexico 1.8%2.0%128
Poland 1.2%0.9%190
Taiwan 1.0%0.9%285
Turkey 0.9%0.9%300
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%119
Argentina 0.8%0.7%166
South Africa 0.7%0.6%151
Greece 0.7%0.6%216
Sweden 0.7%0.4%153
Belgium 0.7%0.6%111
Thailand 0.7%1.1%139
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%146
Ireland 0.6%0.4%88
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%99
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%280
Portugal 0.5%0.5%124
Romania 0.5%0.4%143

vimeo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on vimeo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
97.62%98.61%3.77
player.vimeo.com
2.51%0.98%1.5
help.vimeo.com
0.58%0.25%1.6
email.vimeo.com
0.10%0.05%1.9
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • player.vimeo.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 5,750,013$65,952.65
    China 3,197,206$9,879.37
    United Kingdom 991,382$6,176.31
    Korea, Republic of 2,230,609$5,175.01
    Germany 867,459$4,189.83
    France 793,105$3,727.59
    Canada 495,691$3,474.79
    Japan 917,028$2,934.49
    Australia 371,768$2,799.41
    Italy 693,967$2,421.95
    Brazil 619,613$1,096.72
    Russian Federation 520,475$1,056.56
    Spain 842,674$935.37
    India 545,260$872.42
    Hong Kong 223,061$769.56
    Netherlands 148,707$756.92
    Switzerland 123,923$752.21
    Belgium 148,707$733.13
    Thailand 272,630$681.57
    South Africa 148,707$655.80
    Sweden 99,138$527.41
    Ireland 99,138$491.73
    Mexico 495,691$480.82
    Taiwan 223,061$423.82
    Poland 223,061$403.74
    Portugal 123,923$270.15
    Greece 148,707$267.67
    Turkey 223,061$243.14
    Argentina 173,492$206.46
    Romania 99,138$116.98
    Pakistan 74,354$78.81

    www.vimeo.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2004-12-15
    Domain Age:
    13 years 7 months 9 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
    Domain Name: vimeo.com
    Registry Domain ID: 137446492_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2017-11-13T02:18:21-0800
    Creation Date: 2004-12-15T00:38:55-0800
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-15T00:00:00-0800
    Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
    Registrant Organization: Vimeo, Inc.
    Registrant State/Province: NY
    Registrant Country: US
    Admin Organization: Vimeo, Inc.
    Admin State/Province: NY
    Admin Country: US
    Tech Organization: Vimeo, Inc.
    Tech State/Province: NY
    Tech Country: US
    Name Server: ns-682.awsdns-21.net
    Name Server: ns-70.awsdns-08.com
    Name Server: ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk
    Name Server: ns-1463.awsdns-54.org
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-07-24T04:07:09-0700 <<<

    If certain contact details is not shown for a Registrant, Administrative,
    or Technical contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
    send your notice to and specify the domain name in
    the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

    If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public WHOIS details, send
    your request and the reasons for your request to
    and specify the domain name in the topic line. We will review that request and
    may ask for supporting do***entation and explanation.

    The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
    information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining details about or
    related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
    its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
    only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
    (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
    MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

    MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
    MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
    Professional and Managed Services

    Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
    Contact us at +1.8007459229
    In Europe, at +44.02032062220

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
    --
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 137446492_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2017-11-13T10:18:21Z
    Creation Date: 2004-12-15T08:38:55Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-15T08:38:55Z
    Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
    Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
    Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
    Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-24T11:11:40Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL NS ns-1463.awsdns-54.org 799 NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 799 NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 799 NS ns-70.awsdns-08.com 799 A 151.101.192.217 87 A 151.101.64.217 87 A 151.101.128.217 87 A 151.101.0.217 87

     

    vimeo.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2MiB (90% reduction).

    Compressing and resizing f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/player.png?DEV should save 1.9MiB (94% reduction).
    Compressing f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/SP_Panels_375_2x.jpg?DEV should save 3.9KiB (15% reduction).
    Compressing f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/LOHP_768_VideoTools_VideosPerforming_2x.jpg?DEV should save 3.8KiB (14% reduction).
    Compressing f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/LOHP_768_VideoTools_Collab_2x.jpg?DEV should save 3.4KiB (14% reduction).
    Compressing f.vimeocdn.com/images_v6/marketing/creator_lohp/mobile/LOHP_768_VideoTools_DriveEngagement_2x.jpg?DEV should save 2.7KiB (15% reduction).

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    f.vimeocdn.com/js_opt/ablincoln_combined.min.js?297f6657
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    f.vimeocdn.com/styles/css_opt/global/icon_fonts.min.css?DEV
    f.vimeocdn.com/styles/css_opt/creator_lohp_combined.min.css?3df860d2

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    b92.yahoo.co.jp/js/s_retargeting.js (expiration not specified)
    getrockerbox.com/assets/xyz.js (expiration not specified)
    load77.exelator.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
    s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-RBKK&l=_gtm (15 minutes)
    googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1472749159700779?v=2.8.23&r=stable (20 minutes)
    bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
    mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
    rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-Tx6XHrG_zs1Vy.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
    googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    sjs.bizographics.com/insight.min.js (4.6 hours)

    Size content to viewport

    The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

    The page content is 416 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

    The element <input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check"> falls outside the viewport.
    The element <input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check"> falls outside the viewport.
    The element <input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check"> falls outside the viewport.
    The element <input type="checkbox" class="footer_v2_accordion__check"> falls outside the viewport.

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.4KiB (59% reduction).

    Compressing c.amazon-adsystem.com/bao-csm/aps-comm/aps_csm.js should save 3.7KiB (59% reduction).
    Compressing pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?mt_pp=2&version=1.0&industry=internet%20services&mt_adid=182258&mt_exem=1961351328.499038309&event_type=home&mt_id=1137909&page_name=%2F&client_status=none&01NA=na&mt_lim=15&language=en-US&do***ent_title=Vimeo%20%7C%20The%20high-quality%20home%20for%20video%20hosting%20and%20watching&location=https%3A%2F%2Fvimeo.com%2F&do***ent_path=%2F&mt_cb=1532430704020 should save 1.7KiB (***% reduction).
    Compressing pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3tE_Yc_YIsjZIJAY1vuco1ekNn2NI6uf41aahYjMwy_f-APAJ4njumg&01RI=B938B8CA72E5D9A&01NA=&mt_id=442390&mt_adid=109363&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3= should save 1.7KiB (***% reduction).
    Compressing pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=391WMBsNIODvvVRTSKbefsahiVal-HhaROFrfuMUHm_MH7TuIoQVqNg&01RI=CC39661B9414DB8&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909&mm_bnc&mm_bct&no_log&mathid_data=%7B%22dv1%22%3A%22TW96aWxsYS81LjAgKExpbnV4OyBBbmRyb2lkIDYuMC4xOyBOZXh1cyA1WCBCdWlsZC9NTUIyOVApIEFwcGxlV2ViS2l0LzUzNy4zNiAoS0hUTUwsIGxpa2UgR2Vja287IEdvb2dsZSBQYWdlIFNwZWVkIEluc2lnaHRzKSBDaHJvbWUvNDEuMC4yMjcyLjExOCBNb2JpbGUgU2FmYXJpLzUzNy4zNg%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv2%22%3A%22OTUwOWYzODI5ZmVlMjhjY2I0YWQxZTdiYjNkN2YwNWI%3D%22%2C%22dv3%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv4%22%3A%22NDEyfDczMnw0MTJ8NzMyfDI0fHw%3D%22%2C%22dv5%22%3A%22QW1lcmljYS9Mb3NfQW5nZWxlcw%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv6%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv7%22%3A%22MA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv8%22%3A%22dHJ1Z***0cnVlfHRydWU%3D%22%2C%22dv9%22%3A%22fGVuLVVTfA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv10%22%3A%22TW96aWxsY***OZXRzY2FwZ***MaW51eCBhcm12OGx8%22%7D should save 1.5KiB (58% reduction).
    Compressing pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=391WMBsNIODvvVRTSKbefsahiVal-HhaROFrfuMUHm_MH7TuIoQVqNg&01RI=CC39661B9414DB8&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909&mm_bnc&mm_bct should save 445B (44% reduction).
    Compressing pixel.mathtag.com/sync/iframe?realm=batch_supply&mt_adid=109363&mt_id=442390&mt_nobot=1 should save 191B (35% reduction).
    Compressing pixel.mathtag.com/sync/iframe?realm=batch_supply&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909&mt_nobot=1 should save 188B (34% reduction).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (25% reduction).

    Minifying pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3tE_Yc_YIsjZIJAY1vuco1ekNn2NI6uf41aahYjMwy_f-APAJ4njumg&01RI=B938B8CA72E5D9A&01NA=&mt_id=442390&mt_adid=109363&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3= should save 714B (30% reduction).
    Minifying pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?mt_pp=2&version=1.0&industry=internet%20services&mt_adid=182258&mt_exem=1961351328.499038309&event_type=home&mt_id=1137909&page_name=%2F&client_status=none&01NA=na&mt_lim=15&language=en-US&do***ent_title=Vimeo%20%7C%20The%20high-quality%20home%20for%20video%20hosting%20and%20watching&location=https%3A%2F%2Fvimeo.com%2F&do***ent_path=%2F&mt_cb=1532430704020 should save 714B (29% reduction).
    Minifying connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js should save ***4B (34% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=391WMBsNIODvvVRTSKbefsahiVal-HhaROFrfuMUHm_MH7TuIoQVqNg&01RI=CC39661B9414DB8&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909&mm_bnc&mm_bct&no_log&mathid_data=%7B%22dv1%22%3A%22TW96aWxsYS81LjAgKExpbnV4OyBBbmRyb2lkIDYuMC4xOyBOZXh1cyA1WCBCdWlsZC9NTUIyOVApIEFwcGxlV2ViS2l0LzUzNy4zNiAoS0hUTUwsIGxpa2UgR2Vja287IEdvb2dsZSBQYWdlIFNwZWVkIEluc2lnaHRzKSBDaHJvbWUvNDEuMC4yMjcyLjExOCBNb2JpbGUgU2FmYXJpLzUzNy4zNg%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv2%22%3A%22OTUwOWYzODI5ZmVlMjhjY2I0YWQxZTdiYjNkN2YwNWI%3D%22%2C%22dv3%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv4%22%3A%22NDEyfDczMnw0MTJ8NzMyfDI0fHw%3D%22%2C%22dv5%22%3A%22QW1lcmljYS9Mb3NfQW5nZWxlcw%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv6%22%3A%22%22%2C%22dv7%22%3A%22MA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv8%22%3A%22dHJ1Z***0cnVlfHRydWU%3D%22%2C%22dv9%22%3A%22fGVuLVVTfA%3D%3D%22%2C%22dv10%22%3A%22TW96aWxsY***OZXRzY2FwZ***MaW51eCBhcm12OGx8%22%7D should save 566B (22% reduction).
    Minifying getrockerbox.com/assets/xyz.js should save 245B (16% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=391WMBsNIODvvVRTSKbefsahiVal-HhaROFrfuMUHm_MH7TuIoQVqNg&01RI=CC39661B9414DB8&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mt_adid=182258&mt_id=1137909&mm_bnc&mm_bct should save 105B (11% reduction).

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (12% reduction).

    Minifying vimeo.com/ should save 2.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying 3797665.fls.doubleclick.net/ddm/fls/r/src=3797665;type=remar853;cat=Gener-;ord=3348242515768;gtm=G7g;_dc_1=1;~oref=https%3A%2F%2Fvimeo.com%2F should save 194B (11% reduction) after compression.

    Reduce server response time



    In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
    Size tap targets appropriately
    All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fvimeo.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $19,779.25
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $593,377.40
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $7,219,425.09
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    3,258,175
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    97,745,265
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,189,234,056

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 1,035,002$11,871.48
    China 415,637$1,284.32
    Germany 251,563$1,215.05
    United Kingdom 158,621$988.21
    Canada 123,923$868.70
    Australia 74,354$559.88
    Italy 117,974$411.73
    France 87,242$410.04
    India 152,673$244.28
    Korea, Republic of 89,224$207.00
    Ireland 38,664$191.77
    Spain 160,108$177.72
    Sweden 27,759$147.68
    Switzerland 22,306$135.40
    Poland 73,610$133.23
    Netherlands 25,280$128.68
    Greece 57,996$104.39
    Japan 27,511$88.03
    Belgium 17,845$87.98
    Hong Kong 22,306$76.96
    Taiwan 35,690$67.81
    Brazil 37,177$65.80
    Russian Federation 31,229$63.39
    Portugal 26,024$56.73
    Mexico 44,612$43.27
    Thailand 16,358$40.89
    Argentina 24,289$28.90
    Pakistan 23,793$25.22
    Romania 20,819$24.57
    Turkey 15,614$17.02
    South Africa 2,974$13.12

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?